Test table layout page

Sunday 1st July

Portland 10 – club Champs Race 7 / DRRL Race 5

NickBrooke01:08:53
LeeCollier01:12:58
CarlosBlanco01:26:18
NickSummons01:29:40
BarryJenkins01:39:42
AmandaAdams01:43:28
DavidHurst01:43:29
FloraBrooke01:53:19

Wednesday 27th June

Forde Abbey 10k

LeeCollier00:55:21

Sunday 24th June

Torbay Half Marathon

MichaelPeters01:42:30

Saturday 23rd June

Giants Head Marathon

PhilipReese04:08:16
JohnTownsend05:08:36
LeeCollier05:36:07
AlieMadders06:16:43
JamieDrennan06:41:35

Sunday 17th June – Hampshire Hoppit Half

AlieMadders02:26:09

Thursday 14th June

John Deacon Handicap

Actual Finish TimeTimeTime order
CarlosBlanco20:04:5700:50:0812
NikkiMerriott20:05:5201:05:5228
IanOsborne20:05:5300:43:293
DavidJackson20:06:1500:51:1214
DavidHurst20:07:2400:57:4922
SerinaOrchard20:07:4301:07:2130
JillWatson20:08:1000:54:1418
JemmaWestwell20:08:3900:57:5123
ShamsWahab20:08:4100:49:4711
SharonHutchings20:08:4900:43:172
AmandaAdams20:08:5401:01:1425
DanSimmonds20:09:1100:44:145
AdamFrampton20:09:1500:54:1419
LeeCollier20:09:1900:44:176
JaneFowes20:09:2401:07:4031
PiotrSulecki20:09:2900:43:374
SimonLees20:09:3500:49:1510
ChrisFear20:09:5500:47:258
LyndaFaulkner20:10:0900:46:117
AnnaWilliams20:10:3600:54:4520
JuliaSlade20:10:3600:53:2917
RuthReadman20:10:4400:51:5516
NeilCranidge20:10:5100:58:4824
SarahPerrett20:11:1401:02:5726
PhilMonk20:12:2100:48:059
NickBerry20:12:2200:42:061
IanBuckingham20:12:3500:51:2715
PaulRussell20:15:0200:50:5013
PeteWaterer20:15:3301:05:5529
BarryJenkins20:18:0501:05:0227
LynnHutchings20:18:5700:56:5321

Sunday 10th June

Yeovil Marathon

NickBrooke03:29:00

Weymouth Half

DuncanWard01:17:561st place !!!
NickSummons01:58:49

Puddletown Plod Half

IainTrickett01:12:381st place !!!
AnnaWilliams01:58:28
InesBraun02:24:13

Sunday 3rd June

Poole Half Marathon

SteveRigby01:25:50
DavidGedge01:36:25
LeeCollier01:37:41
RuthReadman01:54:03
SuzannaBaker01:54:46
NickSummons01:55:11
DavidJackson01:56:43
SimonLees01:57:18
JuliaSlade01:58:41
RichardSturman02:03:31
AlieMadders02:12:46
JohnCowley02:15:14
JaneWard02:30:45

Poole 10k

AnnaWilliams00:51:57
KimCrane01:00:59
AmandaAdams01:00:31
SarahPerrett01:01:22
JaneFowles01:05:10
SerenaOrchard01:06:26
NikkiMarriott01:06:46

Sunday 27th May

Casterbridge Half Marathon

DavidGedge01:43:55
CarlosBlanco01:57:12
JasonWoods02:05:49
RachaelFranklin02:05:38
JuliaSlade02:07:51
AnnaWilliams02:07:52
NickSummons02:07:54
AlieMadders02:25:52
KimCrane02:30:15
SarahPerrett02:30:46
SerenaOrchard02:57:30

Dorchester Marathon

PhilipReese03:26:17
DarylDavies04:27:22
SuzannaBaker04:27:24
NigelLegg06:08:53

Saturday 26th May

Egdon Easy 10k – Club Champs Race 5

SharonHutchings00:43:061st Lady
PiotrSulecki00:43:20
LynnHutchings00:46:192nd Lady
ShamsWahab00:47:32
SimonLees00:47:55
NickSummons00:50:36
JaneWard00:57:05
AmandaAdams00:59:40
AlieMadders01:03:02

Sunday 20th May

Portland Hardway Half

NickBrooke01:42:18
JaneRidge03:13:45
ClaireNovak03:13:46

Wessex Ridgeway

Team TinkerbellFelix Stroud-Allen, Shams Wahab, Dan Simmonds, Rich Hull, Gavin Burrough, Chris Chapman10:07:00
Perry’s Prancers Justin Perry, Graham Hatherway, Neil Cranidge, Edgard Zaldua, Damian Patterson, Lynda Faulkner10:36:00
JC’s Jolly JaffasIan Moore, Paul Russell, Dave Rivett, Barry Jenkins, Nick Summons, John Cowley11:41:00
Frills & SpillsJane Ward, Anna Williams, Jill Watson, Lucy Parnell-Ross, Amanda Adams, Julia Slade 12:13:00

Saturday 19th May

Jurassic Quarter 46miles

DebbieBroadhurst11:18:53
StephanJames11:18:54

Sunday 13th May

Stourhead Immortal 10k – Club Champs Race 4

SharonHutchings00:43:041st Place !!!
MichaelPeters00:45:51
LynnHutchings00:46:41
SimonLees00:50:11
IanBuckingham00:50:20
TimCotton00:52:54
JillWatson00:53:51
SaraCross00:54:00
JaneWard00:56:08
JohnCowley00:56:08
DaveJackson00:58:49
SarahPerrett01:02:40

OX Half

DavidGedge01:52:58
JaneWard02:34:13
JamieDrennan03:45:38

OX Light 10k

JamieDrennan01:31:14

OX Light 10k – Solo & Dog !

Jason Woods & Benson 01:03:175th Place

Saturday 12th

OX 50

JamieDrennan13:46:5852 miles

OX Frolic Fours

Jamies Jockstraps Nick Summons, Stacey Connolly, Anna Williams, Lucy Brown 13:14:5452 miles

OX Frolic Solo & Dog !

Jason Woods & Benson 05:19:3826 miles1st Place

OX Frolic Solo

LeeCollier06:24:3933 miles

Friday 11th May

OX Dark 10k

LeeCollier00:52:58
AdamFrampton01:02:36
StaceyConnolly01:10:36
KimCrane01:13:33
JamieDrennan01:17:53

Sunday 6th May

NDVM – DRRL Race 4

IainTrickett02:34:582nd Place
SteveRigby02:59:38
SpencerMogridge03:51:46
SuzannaBaker03:59:291st 30+ female
RuthReadman04:20:32
DarylDavies04:20:36
PaulRussell04:43:32
KimCrane05:34:081st marathon
JaneRidge07:07:09Sweeper
BarryJenkins07:07:09Sweeper

NDVM Relay

Permantley PerplexedNick Summons, Ian Moore, Felix Stroud-Allen, Shams Wahab 03:20:58
Dorset Doddlers 2 Julia Slade, Sharon Hutchings, Lynn Hutchings, Anna Williams03:24:22
Olympic RejectsSarah Perrett, John Willis, Holly Frizzle, Cassie Trim 04:32:38

Dorchester Lions 10k

EmmaChaloner01:10:49
AlieMadders01:16:01

Saturday 5th May

Brecon Beacons Half Marathon

DebbieBroadhurst02:38:52
MartinMaynard02:38:53
JaneWard02:56:31
MelanieMitchell03:34:20
BarryJenkins03:34:20

Sunday 29th April

Bad Cow Half Marathon

LeeCollier01:46:565th Palce
NeilCranidge02:18:42
AlieMadders02:29:25
JillWatson02:31:21

Saturday 28th April

Bad Cow – Solo Frolic

StaceyConnolly12:07:4461.3 miles !! 1st Place

Sunday 22nd April

London Marathon

JohnTownsend04:17:27
JaneWard04:57:16
JennyFuller04:59:46
AlieMadders05:08:33
DaveRivett05:55:11
LeeCollier06:40:24aka Paddington !!

Southampton Half Marathon

DavidGedge01:38:53
LucyParnell-Ross02:14:50

Jurassic Trail 5k

AnnaWilliams00:34:20

Thursday 19th April

Broad Oak Hilly – Club Champs Race 3

RogerTeasdale00:26:181st Place
NickBrooke00:27:262nd Place
DanSimmonds00:28:433rd Place
SharonHucthings00:29:111st Lady
RichardHull00:29:24
LynnHutchings00:29:382nd Lady
FelixStroud-Allen00:29:49
ChrisChapman00:31:37
GavinGreen00:31:40
ShamsWahab00:31:45
IanBuckingham00:31:51
NeilCranidge00:33:13
JohnCowley00:35:52
BarryJenkins00:35:56
SarahPerrett00:37:323rd Lady
DaveHurst00:38:36
PeteBond00:41:23
FloraBrooke00:41:32
MelMitchell00:41:34Sweeper !!

Sunday 15th April

Marnhull 12k

IainTrickett00:40:571st Place & CR !
PhilipReese00:48:563rd Place
NickBrooke00:50:13
LeeCollier00:52:51
IanMoore00:53:03
SharonHutchings00:54:271st Lady
ChrisFear00:55:42
JosephineChild00:55:552nd Lady
LynnHutchings00:55:593rd Lady
GavinBurrough00:56:46
RichardHull00:56:55
RogerTeasdale00:57:02
FelixStroud-Allen00:58:44
ShamsWahab00:58:58
PaulRussell00:59:07
SaraCross01:04:36
JaneWard01:05:40
RichardSturman01:05:40
NeilCranidge01:05:48
JohnCowley01:08:35
DavidHurst01:10:14
SarahPerrett01:11:41
JaneFeather01:14:07
EmmaChaloner01:14:23
JohnWillis01:15:09
FloraBrooke01:16:02
KimCrane01:16:42
AlieMadders01:16:43
CassieTrim01:27:58
EmilyMoors01:51:43
NigelLegg01:51:47Sweeper
BarryJenkins01:51:51Sweeper

Brighton Marathon

NickReynolds03:13:05New PB

Sunday 8th April

Manchester Marathon

PiotrSulecki03:08:58New PB
PaulRussell03:58:49New PB
NickSummons04:17:11

Exe to Axe

RuthReadman04:36:41

Paris Marathon

MelMitchell04:51:59

Salisbury 10m

NickBrooke01:06:30
JemmaWestwell01:34:12
FloraBrooke01:43:56

Pen Selwood 10k

IanMoore00:44:28
SharonHutchings00:47:18
LynnHutchings00:47:20
ShamsWahab00:49:57
AdamFrampton00:52:51
GerryHutchings00:54:25
AnnaWilliams00:54:51
JohnCowley00:55:24
NeilCranidge00:55:36
SarahPerrett01:02:36

Ras Dewi San Half

DebbieBroadhurst02:13:00

Bournemouth Bay Half

LeeCollier01:39:48
AlieMadders02:20:04

Bournemouth Bay 10k

JenBarker01:06:49

Monday 2nd April

Easter Bunny 10k

PhilipReese00:40:13

Sunday 1st April

Dorset Ooser Marathon

JasonWoods04:38:061st Place Canicross
StephanJames05:30:29
DebbieBroadhurst05:30:30

Dorset Ooser Half Marathon

AdamFrampton02:36:12
JillWatson02:36:13
NeilCranidge02:36:13

Saturday 31st March

Rotary Quarter Marathon – Club Champs Race 2 / DRRL Race 3

RogerTeasdale00:42:18New PB
SteveRigby00:42:35
NickReynolds00:42:51
NickBrooke00:43:32
SharonHutchings00:46:10
LynnHutchings00:48:34
NickSummons00:50:27New PB
RuthReadman00:52:17
JuliaSlade00:53:57
AnnaWilliams00:55:12
FloraBrooke01:05:57

Sunday 25th March

Yeovil Half

DuncanWard01:17:26
NickBrooke01:31:32
PiotrSulecki01:34:35
LeeCollier01:35:39
RuthReadman01:52:16
JaneWard01:57:40
AnnaWilliams01:58:19
AlieMadders02:02:26
JohnCowley02:07:43
KimCrane02:15:04
SarahPerrett02:14:50
FloraBrooke02:25:31
DaveRivett02:25:34
WilliamHill02:29:43

Sunday 11th March

Weymouth Bay 10k

WilliamHill01:08:01

Larmer Marathon

LucyBrown05:28:54
AlieMadders06:51:07
LeeCollier06:51:07

Larmer 20

JustinPerry03:11:15

Saturday 10th March

Dark Larmer

DavidFitzsimon01:17:38
JamieDrennan01:22:47
MelanieFitzsimon01:55:05

Larmer Half

DavidGedge01:58:47
GavinBurrough02:14:11
JasonWoods02:20:33
JamieDrennan02:22:41
NeilCranidge02:39:36
DebbieBroadhurst02:41:49

Larmer 10 (Doggies !!)

KimCrane01:46:31

Larmer 10m

LeeCollier01:29:31
JaneWard01:39:14
JuliaSlade01:43:34
MelanieMitchell01:43:36
AlieMadders02:10:03
SarahPerrett02:10:03

Sunday 25th February

Bournemouth 10m – DRRL Race 2

LeeCollier01:12:19
JuliaSlade01:21:41
JaneWard01:26:34
BarryJenkins01:33:16
MelMitchell01:33:16
AlieMadders01:36:03

Sherborne 10k

DuncanWard00:36:011st Overall !!!
NeilCranidge00:54:26
SallyEvans00:55:20
SarahPerrett01:01:05
KimCrane01:01:34

Sunday 18th February

Chilly 10k

LeeCollier00:48:50AKA – Paddington
AlieMadders00:56:41

Sunday 11th February

Lytchett 10m

NickReynolds01:07:36
LeeCollier01:10:49
NickSummons01:23:15
JuliaSlade01:25:31
JaneWard01:25:56
MelanieMitchell01:30:44
BarryJenkins01:30:45
AlieMadders01:38:20
SarahPerrett01:40:17
InesBraun01:47:39

Sunday 4th February

Portland Coastal Half Marathon

JaneWard02:20:40

Portland Coastal 10k

JillWatson00:57:55

Blackmore Vale 5m

GerryHutchings00:48:07
ClaireNovak01:24:15(sweeper)

Blackmore Vale Half Marathon – Club Champs Race 1 & DRRL Race 2

RogerTeasdale01:27:27New PB
NickReynolds01:29:12New PB
JustinPerry01:35:41
LeeCollier01:36:16
PaulRussell01:40:47
DavidGedge01:43:51
LynnHutchings01:45:09
JohnTownsend01:46:01
SuzannaBaker01:48:43
ShamsWahab01:50:12
RachelFranklin01:53:48
NickSummons01:57:15
JuliaSlade01:59:02
AnnaWilliams01:59:03
JohnCowley02:03:28
SallyEvans02:05:07
NeilCranidge02:06:45
RichardSturman02:08:42
KimCrane02:11:52
AlieMadders02:13:22
BarryJenkins02:15:39
LauraEckett02:16:21
JaneFeather02:25:05
JaneRidge02:50:44(Sweeper)

Sunday 28th Januaray

Longleat 10k

JillWatson00:54:28
LeeCollier00:54:53Aka – Paddington !!
JemmaWestwell00:56:37
LucyParnell-Ross00:57:41
AlieMadders00:59:01

Sunday 14th January

Rough and Tumble 10m

DavidGedge01:33:39
JaneWard01:47:02
NeilCranidge01:57:03

Saturday 13th January

Dark Moors 10m

LeeColier01:16:21
JemmaWestwell01:39:41
AlieMadders01:42.37
KimCrane01:44:44

Dark Moors 5m

LeeCollier00:34:143rd Place
AlieMadders00:48:49

Sunday 7th January

South West Club & County Cross Country Champs – Ladies

SharonHutchings00:25:20

Saturday 6th January

Somerley 10k

LeeCollier00:41:05
AlieMadders00:56:17

Monday 1st January 2018

Broadstone ¼ Marathon – DRRL Race 1

SteveRigby00:41:48
SharonHutchings00:43:36
RogerTeasdale00:43:43
NickReynolds00:44:03
LeeCollier00:44:06
NickBrooke00:44:26
PiotrSulecki00:44:41
JustinPerry00:46:57
LynnHutchings00:49:48
PaulRussell00:50:13
DavidGedge00:50:22
JamieDrennan00:51:31
RuthCollis00:52:17
NickSummons00:54:22
GerryHutchings00:55:32
JaneWard00:55:41
JuliaSlade00:55:41
JohnCowley00:55:41
NeilCranidge00:57:42
AlieMadders00:58:58
FloraBrooke01:05:54
InesBraun01:10:43